CIH Capital Management

10th largest asset manager of Moroccan mutual funds by assets as of October 9, 2026, out of 22 companies. Assets, market share and fund range.

Assets under management
25.0 Bn MAD
Market share
3.1%
Funds managed
49
Rank by assets
10th of 22
About

Who is CIH Capital Management?

CIH Capital Management is the asset management arm of CIH Bank, a Moroccan bank listed on the Casablanca Stock Exchange. Licensed by the Moroccan Capital Market Authority (AMMC), it manages collective investment schemes (UCITS) marketed in Morocco.

Source: AMMC

Product range

CIH Capital Management's fund range

Breakdown of assets under management by asset class, as of October 9, 2026.

medium and long-term bond14 funds8.3 Bn MAD · 33.3%
money market10 funds7.6 Bn MAD · 30.5%
short-term bond7 funds4.7 Bn MAD · 18.9%
diversified15 funds2.5 Bn MAD · 10.0%
equity9 funds1.8 Bn MAD · 7.3%
Managed funds

Funds managed by CIH Capital Management

Each fund has its own public page: performance, top holdings and comparison against its benchmark.

Securite Developpementmedium and long-term bond4.7 Bn MADCIH Cashmoney market4.4 Bn MADCIH Monetaire Plusshort-term bond2.3 Bn MADBmci Treso Plusmoney market1.5 Bn MADSecurite Rendementshort-term bond1.3 Bn MADCimr Tharwaequity1.0 Bn MADCCM Secur Rendementmedium and long-term bond1.0 Bn MADBmci Premium Short Term Bondshort-term bond973.6 M MADAXA Horizondiversified842.4 M MADAXA Monetairemoney market650.6 M MADBmci Premium Money Marketmoney market621.2 M MADAXA Croissancemedium and long-term bond553.9 M MADAtlanta Obligationsmedium and long-term bond546.1 M MADAXA Epargnemedium and long-term bond526.9 M MADCIH Patrimoinediversified441.8 M MADSanad Actionsdiversified335.4 M MADAZ Obligationsmedium and long-term bond298.0 M MADBmci Epargne Croissancediversified254.9 M MADInstiobligations Etatmedium and long-term bond250.6 M MADCAT Actionsequity239.3 M MADBmci Monetaire Plusmoney market224.6 M MADBmci Premium Equity Incomeequity219.2 M MADAvenir Actionsdiversified212.0 M MADBmci Premium Equity Growthequity210.9 M MADBmci Premium Opportunity Idiversified192.6 M MADInstiobligationsmedium and long-term bond178.6 M MADBmci Tresoreriemoney market172.7 M MADBmci Epargne Obligationsmedium and long-term bond114.2 M MADBmci Premium Opportunity IIdiversified108.2 M MADFonds CIH D'impact Socialshort-term bond101.2 M MADSafaeequity89.4 M MADFCP AL Kheirdiversified71.7 M MADBmci Premium Long Term Bondmedium and long-term bond69.0 M MADCIH Obligationsmedium and long-term bond58.7 M MADBmci Premium Medium Term Bondmedium and long-term bond53.7 M MADCIH Actionsequity37.2 M MADAL Ikramdiversified33.8 M MADBmci Cashshort-term bond33.5 M MADCimr Monetairemoney market29.1 M MADBmci Cosmosequity26.6 M MADInstimonetairemoney market12.4 M MADBmci Premium Short Bond Distshort-term bond4.8 M MADCIH Epargnediversified3.7 M MADCasactionsdiversified2.5 M MADCIH Tresoreriemoney market1.6 M MADSanad Obligatairemedium and long-term bond1.5 M MADBmci ISRdiversified1.2 M MADBmci Investdiversified0.8 M MADSN Actionsequity0.6 M MADBmci Premium Short Bond Dist (première Vie, 2013-2014)short-term bond0.0 M MADBmci Premium Opportunity I (première Vie, 2013-2014)diversified0.0 M MADBmci Premium Opportunity II (première Vie, 2013-2014)diversified0.0 M MADSN Actions (première Vie, 2013-2014)equity0.0 M MADCAT Obli Frontieresmedium and long-term bond0.0 M MADInstimonetairemoney market0.0 M MAD
Competitive intelligence

CIH Capital Management's flows and market share trend

Weekly flows, market share evolution over time and comparison against competitors are reserved for subscribers.

••••
••
••••
••
••••
••
••••
••
Subscribers only
See plans
Market

Other asset management companies

RMA Asset Management
27.8 Bn MAD in assets · 12 funds
CFG Gestion
26.7 Bn MAD in assets · 41 funds
Capital Trust Gestion
23.5 Bn MAD in assets · 25 funds
AFG Asset Management
21.8 Bn MAD in assets · 12 funds

See the full ranking of asset management companies by assets

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about CIH Capital Management

Who is CIH Capital Management?
CIH Capital Management is the asset management arm of CIH Bank, a Moroccan bank listed on the Casablanca Stock Exchange. Licensed by the Moroccan Capital Market Authority (AMMC), it manages collective investment schemes (UCITS) marketed in Morocco.
What are CIH Capital Management's assets under management?
As of October 9, 2026, CIH Capital Management manages 25.0 Bn MAD in mutual fund assets, a 3.1% share of the Moroccan market.
Where does CIH Capital Management rank among Moroccan asset managers?
As of October 9, 2026, CIH Capital Management is the 10th largest of 22 Moroccan fund managers by assets under management, with 25.0 Bn MAD in assets, a 3.1% market share.
How many funds does CIH Capital Management manage?
CIH Capital Management manages 49 funds as of October 9, 2026, according to ASFIM weekly data.
What are the largest funds managed by CIH Capital Management?
CIH Capital Management's largest funds by assets as of October 9, 2026 are: Securite Developpement (4.7 Bn MAD), CIH Cash (4.4 Bn MAD), and CIH Monetaire Plus (2.3 Bn MAD).
Which asset classes does CIH Capital Management invest in?
As of October 9, 2026, CIH Capital Management's assets are spread across 5 asset classes: medium and long-term bond (OMLT) 33.3%, money market 30.5%, short-term bond (OCT) 18.9%, diversified 10.0%, and equity 7.3%.

Data refreshed automatically · last update: October 9, 2026

YunaYuna

Analyze CIH Capital Management against its competitors

Weekly flows, market share trends and competitive comparison, with a Yuna subscription.