Maroc Leasing
As of August 28, 2026, Maroc Leasing trades at 389.55 MAD on the Casablanca Stock Exchange. Maroc Leasing operates in the Finance sector.
What does Maroc Leasing do?
Maroc Leasing is a Moroccan finance company specializing in leasing. Created in 1965, it was the first leasing company in Morocco and is listed on the Casablanca Stock Exchange.
Source: company official website
Maroc Leasing performance
Stock performance over the main periods. Price as of August 28, 2026. Click a period to update the chart.
As of August 28, 2026, Maroc Leasing trades at 389.55 MAD, up 8.2% year to date.
Maroc Leasing ratios
Valuation and profitability ratios, as of August 27, 2026.
Ratios computed from the share price and the latest published financial statements.
Maroc Leasing dividend
Maroc Leasing paid a dividend of 14.00 MAD per share in 2026 for the 2025 financial year, with an ex-dividend date of September 17, 2026 on the Casablanca Stock Exchange. Yuna documents 10 dividend financial years for Maroc Leasing, from the oldest (2015) to the most recent (2025).
| Financial year | Dividend per share | Ex-dividend date |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 paid in 2026 | 14.00 MAD | September 17, 2026 |
| 2024 paid in 2025 | 14.00 MAD | September 17, 2025 |
| 2023 paid in 2024 | 14.00 MAD | September 18, 2024 |
Show 7 earlier financial years
| 2022 paid in 2023 | 14.00 MAD | September 15, 2023 |
| 2021 paid in 2022 | 14.00 MAD | September 20, 2022 |
| 2020 paid in 2021 | 12.00 MAD | September 15, 2021 |
| 2018 paid in 2019 | 16.00 MAD | July 19, 2019 |
| 2017 paid in 2018 | 16.00 MAD | June 19, 2018 |
| 2016 paid in 2017 | 16.00 MAD | April 19, 2017 |
| 2015 paid in 2016 | 16.00 MAD | July 12, 2016 |
Dividend history updated on August 30, 2026.
The funds that own Maroc Leasing
8 Moroccan funds own Maroc Leasing, for 20.1 M MAD of combined assets, 1.9% of market cap. As of the latest published inventory (December 31, 2025).
The list of owning funds
The breakdown of the 8 owning funds and the stock's weight in each portfolio is for subscribers.
Detailed financial analysis of Maroc Leasing
Margins, EV/EBITDA, leverage, sector KPIs and earnings history, for subscribers.
Keep exploring the Moroccan market
Frequently asked questions about Maroc Leasing
Embed this stock on your website
Display this stock's price and performance card on your website, updated with every published session.
Data updated automatically · last update: August 28, 2026
Analyze Maroc Leasing and the whole Casablanca market
Price, ratios, earnings, fund ownership and comparator, with a Yuna subscription.